Historic Governments:


Here is some background information on our previous leadership.

Some roles have changed names through multiple charter reforms



January 2021 - July 2021


Prime Minister – Hansarius
Chief of Staff – Noreen
Minister of Internal Affairs – Matt2004
Minister of Foreign Affairs – CoraMcstrap
Minister of Finance – Cameron Axley
Minister of Defense – Sealteam6
Minister of Communications – Altheus
Deputy Minister of Finance – Jared95
Deputy Minister of Defense – CoraMcStrap
Deputy Minister of Communications – Sirgogobeans


The Senate: Matt2004, Sirgogobeans, Sealteam6, Noreen, Cameron Axley, Hansarius, Altheus

 

The 2020 Governmment


Prime Minister - Matt2004

Chief of Staff and Home Secretary – Noreen

Chancellor of the Exchequer – Jared95

Foreign Secretary – Itachi Uchiha (Pangui)

Defense Secretary – Sealteam6

MPs: Cameron Axley; Sirogorath; Sirgogobeans




August 2017 - 2020


Consul (PM)Matt2004

Chief of Staff - Underlordgc

Home Secretary – Noreen

Chancellor of the Exchequer – Jared95

Foreign Secretary – Underlordgc

Defense Secretary – Sealteam6

MPs: Guardofthedragon ; Hansarius ; Sealteam6




May 2017 - August 2017


Consul (PM)- Pangui

Magister Equitum (Deputy PM) - Underlordgc and Matt2004

Preator (IA) – Matt2004

Questor (Finance) – Underlordgc

Proconsul (FA) – Underlordgc

Legatus (Defence) – Sealteam6

Senate: Matt2004 ; Ender Wiggin ; Hans; Sealteam6 ; Underlordgc




December 2016 - May 2017


Consul (PM) - Pangui

Magister Equitum (Deputy PM) - Underlordgc

Preator (IA) – Matt2004

Proconsul (FA) – Underlordgc

Legatus (Defence) – Sealteam6




September 2016 - December 2016


Consul (PM) - Hansarius

Magister Equitum (Deputy PM) - Pangui

Preator (IA) – Matt2004

Proconsul (FA) – Pangui

Questor (Finance) – Emperor666 and Underlordgc

Legatus (Defence) – Underlordgc

Tribune (Member Relations) – Tovlis

Curator (Recruitment) – Naruu




July 2016 - September 2016 (Snap Election)


Consul (PM) - Hansarius

Warsmith - Aenir

Chief Librarian (FA) - Pangui

Master of the Forge (Finance) - Emperor666

Lord Inquisitor (Member Relations) – Ender Wiggin

Reclusiarch (IA) – Matt2004

Chooser of the Slain (Recruitment) – sealteam6




May 2016 - July 2016


Consul (PM) - Hansarius

Warsmith - Pangui

Chief Librarian (FA) - Kelson

Master of the Forge (Finance) - Alfonso

Lord Inquisitor (Member Relations) – Cath

Reclusiarch (IA) – Malichy

Chooser of the Slain (Recruitment) – NickFury

Generals (Junior Defence) – NickFury; Matt2004




Febuary 2016 - May 2016


Consul (PM) - Emmad

Equerries (Deputy PM) - Victor Truchev and Pangui

Warsmith - Pangui

Chief Librarian (FA) - Victor Truchev

Master of the Forge (Finance) - Alfonso

Lord Inquisitor (Member Relations) – Cath

Reclusiarch (IA) – Malichy

Chooser of the Slain (Recruitment) – Kelson

Generals (Junior Defence) – NickFury; Matt2004

Honourables – Hansarius, Bambino, Saru and Ender Wiggin.




December 2015 - Febuary 2016


Primarch: Emmad

Equerry: Victor Truchev and Pangui

Warsmith: Pangui

Chief Librarian: Finest

Reclusiarch: Victor Truchev

Master of the Forge: Aenir

Chooser of the Slain: Kelson

Lord Inquisitor: Jakeman4




March 2015 - December 2015


Primarch: Hansarius

Equerry: Saru, Seuwp and Emmad

Warsmith: Adama

Chief Librarian: Saru

Reclusiarch: Victor Truchev

Master of the Forge: emperor666

Chooser of the Slain: Emmad

Lord Inquisitor: Outburst




December 2014 - March 2015


Primarch: Hansarius

Equerry: Saru

Warsmith: Kappa

Chief Librarian: Saru

Reclusiarch: Guardofthedragon

Master of the Forge: emperor666

Chooser of the Slain: Emmad

Lord Inquisitor: Outburst




Third Elected Government (August 2014-December 2014)


Primarch: Hansarius

All other data for this time period has been lost from the Purple Archive.




Second Elected Government (June to August 2014)


Primarch: Hansarius

Equerries: Kappa

Warsmith: Kappa

Master of the Forge: Emperor666

Reclusiarch: Guardofthedragon

Chief Librarian: Altheus

Chooser of the Slain: Kelson

Lord Inquisitor: Ender Wiggin

Honourables: Outburst, Atzuya




First Elected Government (Feb-May 2014)


Archon: Hansarius

Minister of Love: Guardofthedragon

Minister of Equality: Emperor666

Minister of Peace: Riley

Minister of Friendship: Kappa

People's Liason: Outburst

Cabinet Advisors: Underlordgc, WarlordNazrag, Altheus